Gomen nasai!!

September 16, 2009

SoPretty2Ah, Gomen! I know I haven’t been around in a LONG time. But there is a simple reason for that:

The-Melancholy-Of-My sister is getting married! I’m actually pretty excited about it~ I love going to weddings, and its awesome cause I get to be in this one!! ๐Ÿ˜€ I was in my other sisters wedding when she got married, as a junior bridesmaid. And in that wedding, I had to walk up stairs, and I stepped on the front of my dress and it took a few minutes for me to lift my foot up off the dress calmly, without falling. >.< So this time, it will be different. I will hold up the front of my dress while going up the stairs :D. Ah, and I am not a junior bridesmaid this time, so that makes me happy. I hated being one, cause my dress was different than the rest of the bridle party’s. And it made me feel small >.<. So, I’m excited about this time ^_^.

Now then, I know I have missed a few “Weekly Stuffing”s, so I will take this time to do a mini thing, like I do with ‘weekly stuffing’ only mini…er.

Really though, I haven’t much new news. So, this will actually be minier than I though. Oh well~ ^^

SASUSAKU:

I am SO in love with this pairing ๐Ÿ˜€ I have ALWAYS been in love with them, they were my very first anime couple I fell in love with, but for some reason, my love has been amped up lately. I have been filling my deviantART account with sasusaku fanart, and filled my youtube account with sasusaku AMVs. Ah, they’re just so sweet. I really want them to be together. They’re just so darling ^_^

AMUTO HUG <3:

sc100f07-450x250sc100f08-450x250sc100f09-450x250sc100f10-450x250sc100f11-450x250sc100f12-450x250sc100f14-450x250 KYA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!โค

OHMEHGAWSH!!!!!!!!! THE HUGGGGG!!!!!!!!!!!!!! KYA KYA KYA!!!!!!!! ~~~~ :3 WEEEEEEEEEEE <33333 I am dead! I am so frigging DEADDD!!!!!!!!!!!!! FLOATING SPARKLY AMUTO LOVEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! โค I am so happy! Do you know HOW LONG i have waited for this!?!?!?!? A LONG TIME!!!!!! :3 And now I am so effing happy ^_^ I died~ Hehe~ Ah, yes, its been a few days since it actually aired, and I am STILL in fangirl heaven~!! โค :3

If I’m this dead over the hug, just wait until….that scene ;3

AMV:

*Video Info*

Song: Savin’ me

Artist: Nickelback

Anime: Naruto (Naruto: Shippuden)

Made By: kesidiii

~*~*~*~*~*~*~

Kk, I guess that’s about it. Thanks for readin’ ^_^ Loveyabai~!! ^_^


Weekly Stuffing

August 31, 2009

080Holy Crap! The picture is actually related to something I’m talking about :O That’s epic XD

SHUGO CHARA!! DOKI:

8283I have been enjoying SC! so much this past few eps, since the plot is back, and the damn annoying fillers are gone (not saying they were all bad, but I was becoming quite bored with the nonstop nothingness. And yes, they were getting VERY annoying). I have been so sad for Ikuto, and Amu, and even for Tadase. But mostly for Ikuto. He has been going through so much. Its all just so horrible and makes me want to cry my eyes out. And omg. The episode about the past. My god, that was heart-wrenching. Its so painful.

Ah, but things are brightening up. The tower is here. And all my fellow Manga fans know what is to come~ Actually, I’m sure some Anime-only fans have figured it out. I mean, come on, who hasn’t heard about the ‘scene’. Hehe ;3

SHUGO CHARA!!! PARTY!:

Hmmmmmmmmmmm. I am not sure about this. But, for some reason I cant hate the idea. I am kinda excited about seeing a new season to be honest. Hopefully this will be good. I will certainly watch it though. And hopefully we get some major Amuto fluff. That would be awesome. And I’m sure we will get to see the ‘big scene’ animated soon. Well…as much as I want to see it, I kinda want it to hold off a little while. Cause that scene comes with a certain cat-boy leaving ;_; But we may get a mopey Amu in the process ;3 So yeah. I hope before that comes, we get Amuto fluffyness~

MACROSS FRONTIER:

I started watching Macross Frontier the other day, and I love it~ Ranka is sooooooooooo cute~ And her and Alto are so cute together^^ They just fit. I’ve already made 2 amvs with them and I have only watched a few eps :O. So yeah, pretty much have fallen in love with this couple โค But anyway, great show~ And it has great animation! I highly recommend it~ ^-^

AMV OF THE WEEK:

*Video Info*

Anime: Shugo Chara! (Shugo Chara!! Doki)

Song: Just A Little Girl

Artist: Trading Yesterday

Made By: MyVampireEyes

~*~*~*~*~*~*~

And that’s about it. Have a great week~!! ๐Ÿ˜€



Weekly Stuffing

August 24, 2009

lolxDI actually really have nothing to say this week :O But I shall do my weekly post anyway just to make myself proud that I did it when I was supposed to do it x3 I’ll just say whatever pops into my head. [Danger!!] x3

VAMPIRE KNIGHT:

038Vampire Knight chapter 53 = FAIL!! >.< omg so freakin disappointing!

And I know, I really should be using the actual opening picture for this chapter….but Kanagay is on the front and I don’t want him poisoning my pretty blog with his retardedness >.<

Anyway. This chapter, yeah, fail. But I have hopes for the next chapter.ย  There’s gonna be some Zeki fer sure :’3

ZELDA:

Photo by: *ramy on DeviantART

:3 Heh heh….yeah…..this isn’t really anime/manga related….but oh well XD LINK!!!!!!!!!!!!! I have become quite obsessed with Link/the Zelda series lately. It all started from watching walkthroughs from this guy on youtube, and now I cant get enough~ And I am now dieing to have “The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess”. Its killing me! I want it now!!!! >.< But sadly, I don’t have a gamecube, or wii, and I really don’t think I’m gonna be getting one anytime soon. ;_; So I shall wait. Hopefully one day it will come out for a system I have, or perhaps someday I’ll get a gamecube, or wii~

SOUL EATER:

dyn009_original_1680_1050_jpeg_2537066_88aa1a248d3dc3c6b43fef20858df4caDon’t ask me why, but I have suddenly become interested in Soul Eater…..and I’ve never seen an episode of it in my life, just a trailer for the dubbed XD. Ever since I’ve watched that trailer, I have been taking SE quizzes, looking at pictues (and saving them), and I even made a SE amv XD I have become quite obsessed, and I haven’t even see an episode! I really need to watch it XD. But the thing is….I was kinda trying to wait for the dub to come out, because, well, I have very much so fallen in love with Soul, and his voice โค Hehe, in the trailer, at the end, he says “And now….your soul is mine” and I just love his dub voice!! Its so hawt, and it seems to fit him well. But I really want to watch it now! And the dub isn’t till 2010. So bahh. I don’t know what to do. ;_; I guess I’ll just ask around, and then decide. :/

AMV OF THE WEEK:

*Video Info*

Song: Ordinary day

Artist: Vanessa Carlton

Anime: Vampire Knight

Made By: xKiryuuzGirlx

*~*~*~*~*~*~*

And that’s about it ^_^ Have a great week~!! ๐Ÿ˜€


Weekly Stuffing

August 17, 2009

729680pp6s1nn4a9Picture unrelated~But isn’t he cute!?!? โค

Missed last weeks ‘Weekly Stuffing’ so trying to get back on track this week. Not a very big post this week though due to the fact that I am very busy this week, and am finding it hard to have spare time.

NEW SERIES~ “KANON 2006”:

Woot~ So I finally got around to watching Kanon 2006, and I am absolutely in love with it โค The story is really interesting, and I love the animation style~ It got me a bit teary eyed at some things ;-; but it was all good, and things worked out^^ Which I so love ๐Ÿ˜€ *sucker for happy endings* xD

Plot:

As a young child, Yuuichi Aizawa had often visited his cousin in the city. However, something drastic happened to keep him away for seven long years. Now, Yuuichi returns, his memories of those days are simply gone.

Settling into the wintry town, Yuuichi comes across several young girls, all of whom are connected to his past. As he befriends them and continues to interact with them, the long forgotten memories from his childhood begin to resurface…

*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*

See the cuteness? lol, anyway, its a really good show! So you should really watch it if you haven’t already. Seriously guys, my mom even liked it……..MY MOM!!!!!! XD My mom isn’t into anime, but I got her to watch this one with me, and she liked it~ ^_^ Ah, I love it when my mom likes things I like ๐Ÿ˜€ hehe~

Hmm, I guess my favorite character is Nayuki. I like Yuuichi a lot, hes hilarious, but, come on, Nayuki~ She’s so cute^^

PICTURES:

Yes, well, I have some pictures that I found that I enjoy, so I just want to share them~

2310367463_89bfa1cc37 Hot Sasuke is hot~ *drools*

52816Karin~ Hehe, so cute ๐Ÿ˜€


NAYUKI!!!!!!!!!!! So cute^^ *glomps*

81909exstq7yiptI really like this, although it is sad ;_;

n3rns5Kukai is gangsta~


And this is something I made. Possible future banner?

AMV OF THE WEEK:

*Video Info*

Anime: K-on!

Song: All Star

Artist: Smash Mouth

Made By: Honeysweet94

*~*~*~*

And that’s about it ^_^ Have a great week~!! ๐Ÿ˜€



!!!!!!AMUTO!!!!!! [SPOILERS!!]

August 8, 2009

AMUTO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

*hyperventilating* OMGGGGG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I JUST READ CHAPTER 43!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! FINALLY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! A FREAKING AMUTO KISSSSSS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! MGOIDJGMOIEHBLFKB AHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! AMUTO!!!!!!!11!!!!!!!!!!!111!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1111

:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D………:D

If you Haven’t read

!~!~Chapter 43~!~!

ofย  Shugo Chara! yet…then you better get your lazy butt in gear!!

Why you ask? Plain and Simple…….

!!26-27FREAKING AMUTO KISS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! *O* <3<3

Holy crap! This is just…..wow :O

Also~……

25!and…………

!!!!!!!!KYAAAAAAAAAAA~!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! *O*

OH OH OH!! One more thing I MUST show~~ HEHE………..

285*comes close to passing out* :3 KYAAAAAAAA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!~!~!~! *O* *sparkle sparkle* Hehe, this was so….wow~ Hmm, I’m not completely satisfied with what Amu said…but I guess its ok. After all, Ikuto sees right through her ;D ;3

Oh, and I also have an AMV that goes PERFECT with the latest chapter~!!:

*video info*

Song: One Day

Artist: Trading Yesterday

Made By: MyVampireEyes

~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~

SEE!?!?!? IT GOES PERFECT!!!!!!!!! Awesome is it not?? :3

Ah….well, i think that’s about it…..just had to get all that out~ ^_^ As MyVampireEyes said: “Yesh, Amuto is pretty damn set it stone don’t you think? ^^” :3 hehe, it is…..it truly is~ Sorry Tadamu fans…but we win >:D *evil fangirl laugh*


Weekly Stuffing

August 2, 2009

sunnydayOMGOMGOGMGOMGOPGMOGMGOGMOG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I have some serious Karin worship to get out of my system today, and some serious Kutau & Nagi worship as well~ Ah~ I’m in such a fangirl mood today (well, kinda always am, but today its turned up a notch). And I love this weeks AMV~

CHIBI VAMPIRE: KARIN:


Karin….KARIN!!!!!!!!!!!!! โค ah~ my lovable chibi vampire^_^ She just keeps getting cuter! And her and Usui are soooo cute together!!!! She acts all cute and nervous when their together and its just darling! Hmm, Actually, I have nothing else to say….I just wanted to go on about how cute she is, and how much can I really say about her cuteness besides…..SHES SO CUTE!!!!!!! :3

KUTAU:

Kukai-and-Utau-Episode-93-shugo-chara-7301032-455-435 KUTAUUUU!!!!!!!!!!!111!!!!!11

I freakin love these two โค I really do! Look at how cute they look standing with each other! And Kukai said himself they have been spending time with each other~ I really do feel this is a big step. Who is anyone to say that they don’t look cute together?! Hehe~ Look at Utau~ Standing there so cute while Kukai is talking.^^ I am so overjoyed I may faint ๐Ÿ˜€ This episode (episode 93) has really gotten my pepped up! I love SC!….but here lately I have been feeling so meh since Ikuto isn’t around, and nothings been happening. Its just been kinda boring here lately. But this scene alone has made me more excited~ I suppose I was just getting tired what with all the fangirl isolation. Ah well, its all good now~ ;P

Oh and on a Utau note:

Utau-Episode-93-shugo-chara-7301461-848-480HER CONCERT OUTFIT IS SO GOSH DARN ADORABLE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Ah~ Ok….NOW I’m good ^_^

NAGI:

episode-92-beat-jumper-shugo-chara-7324973-863-488 Beat Jumper!

HECK YES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! โคย  [insert major Nagi love here] โค

episode-92-beat-jumper-shugo-chara-7324942-863-488I love his chara-nari! Its so awesome! ๐Ÿ˜€ And he has little wings on him! And headphones! And a little hat! NAGIIII!!!!!!!!! *glomps* *overexcited*


921

YAY!!!!! LOL this was hilarious in so many ways~ Before Rhythm came, Nagi would never say something like “Yay!” ….its just sooo…un-nagi-like XD

927

Oh Nagi~ Your such a little trouble maker~ XD I LOVED this scene! It was funny how he got up and tried to make a deal with them XD Ahhhh! And it was so cute when he grabbed Amu and jumped out the window^^ Yall know I’m an Amuto (and Rimahiko) fan all the way…..but if I had to choose someone other than Ikuto for Amu, I’d either be Nagi or Kukai. So I cant help but get a tad bit excited when a flirty thing happens~ Hehe~ Its the evil fangirl in me. I cant control it :3

Oh, and so we don’t end this section before we have an awesome pic of the little guy:

sc91-38^_^ โค ~Rhythm!!

AMV:

Video info:

Song: Bubblin’

Artist: Blue

Anime: Shugo Chara!

Made By: InuyashaLover1313

~*~*~

And that’s about it ^_^ Have a great week~!! ๐Ÿ™‚


Chibi Vampire Chapter 1

July 27, 2009

02-03
OK! If you haven’t read this manga yet, then you need to get to a book store NOW! Chibi Vampire has become my favorite Manga very fast! I read volume one and I was sold! Everyone knows what to get me for my birthday now. ^_^ Trust me, you’ll love it! I know I do!

Summary:
Karin Maaka is the middle child in a family of vampires who immigrated to Japan two centuries earlier. Unlike the rest of her family, Karin does not feed on blood, she produces it. As a result, she is forced to bite others to expel the extra blood, lest she suffer exaggerated nose-bleeds. She also exhibits no normal vampire trains, and instead lives her life just as an ordinary teenage girl would. She can go outside during the day, attends high school, and follows the sleep pattern of normal humans. However, the general peacefulness of her life is disrupted with the arrival of a new transfer student, Kenta Usui.

(and there’s more to the summary, but I feel it’s too spoilerish.)

05
Karin is wayyyy to adorable! She is so cute! I just want to hug her~ And I love her personality! So sweet~ I wish she was my friend lol.

12
OMG and Kenta!!!!! I don’t know about you, but I think hes someone to fangirl over! Hes cute, but his personality is awesome! I’m always laughing at him (in a good way) XD. And this might be just me…..but he looks a little like Ichigo from Bleach. Hmm, Anybody agree? Perhaps its the hair…*shrugs*

25j
Oh and going off topic a bit for some slight fangirling- look out for Karin’s brother~ He is just….wow<3 Its hard not to love him XD.

13
This manga is full of funny moments. I laughed my head off XD I’m sure you will too. And Karin is always having embarrassing moments, so those are always funny. And she handles things in such a hilarious way.

08
Oh and her little sister Anju is just precious! I love her to pieces. I just want to hug her~ She has not yet awaken as a full vampire yet. But she is expected to be one of the greats according to her brother. Oh and she controls bats. Its pretty awesome. 8D

28-29
As it says in the summary- Karin is a reverse vampire. She gives blood instead of taking it. To bad Kenta doesn’t realize this~ ;P

03
Ugh, I don’t like her parents. Sometimes their OK. But I don’t really care for them much. But their not too bad. I just don’t like how the mom treats Karin sometimes and how the dad just follows the mom. But, their not all bad, just annoying to me sometimes.

21
Karin’s cuteness was one of the main focuses the artist wanted to get right. They wanted to make her cute even while having a nosebleed, which is indeed not a cute thing. But they succeeded in making her adorable even while bleeding~

25
There’s a show of Chibi Vampire too. I’ve never watched it myself, but my a few of my friends have. One of my friends said it was really really good and she loved it. Another said it was OK, but the book was wayyy better. So I guess its just a personal preference. I’m gonna try and watch it soon and I will put up a post about it once I’ve gotten into it, or when I decide I don’t like it, either way I’ll watch it and write a post on it.

28
And that’s about all I have to say. This is a great manga! Give it a shot!
You can read it here: http://www.onemanga.com/Karin/